Faculty
Academic Excellence Award
2006 | Alexandre Xavier Falcao |
2007 | Flavio Keidi Miyazawa |
2008 | Nelson Luis Saldanha da Fonseca |
2009 | Jacques Wainer |
2010 | Edmundo Roberto Mauro Madeira |
2011 | Alexandre Xavier Falcao |
2012 | Ricardo da Silva Torres |
2013 | Anderson de Rezende Rocha |
2014 | Nelson Luis Saldanha da Fonseca |
2015 | Leandro Aparecido Villas |
2016 | Alexandre Xavier Falcao |
2017 | Anderson de Rezende Rocha |
2018 | Helio Pedrini |
2019 | Leandro Aparecido Villas |
2020 | Alexandre Xavier Falcao |
2021 | Nelson Luis Saldanha da Fonseca |
Didactic Excellence Award
2006 | Zanoni Days |
2007 | Tomasz Kowaltowski |
2008 | Guido Costa Souza de Araujo |
2009 | Islene Calciolari Garcia |
2010 | Sindo Vasquez Dias |
2011 | Claudia Maria Bauzer Medeiros |
2012 | Pedro Jussieu de Rezende |
2013 | Cid Carvalho de Souza |
2014 | Tomasz Kowaltowski |
2015 | Edson Borin |
2016 | Zanoni Days |
2017 | Pedro Jussieu de Rezende |
2018 | Lucas Francisco Wanner |
2019 | Helio Pedrini |
2020 | No awards this year |
2021 | No awards this year |
Functional Body
Functional Excellence Award
2006 | Marcia Rigolin Salustiano |
2007 | Wilson Bagni Junior |
2008 | Priscilla Gaion Kakuzo |
2009 | Flavio Romeu Luzia |
2010 | Daniel de Jesus Capelet |
2011 | William Lima Reiznautt |
2012 | Neuza Helena Santos Pereira |
2013 | Octavio Alberto Franco |
2014 | Luis Euclides da Silva |
2015 | Roseli do Rosario Rodrigues Cassis |
2016 | William Seraphim |
2017 | There was no award this year |
2018 | There was no award this year |
2019 | There was no award this year |
2020 | Celso Carvalho da Silva |
2021 | There were no entries this year |
Student body
Abacus Computing Award
2006 | Matera Systems |
2007 | Icarus Technologies |
2008 | Ci & T |
2016 | Movile Internet Móvel SA |
2017 | Konker IoT Solutions |
2018 | NeuralMind |
2019 | I.Systems |
2020 | Fifth floor |
2021 | Eldorado Research Institute |
Computer Leadership Award
2006 | Cesar Nivaldo Gon |
2007 | Fabricio Bloisi Rocha |
2008 | Pablo Albino Borba Cavalcanti |
Best Master's Dissertation Award
2006 | Paulo André Vechiatto de Miranda |
2007 | Javier Alexander MontoyaZegarra |
2008 | Lara SchibelskyGodoy Piccolo |
2009 | Jefferson Alex dos Santos |
2010 | Conrado Porto Lopes Gouvea |
2011 | Guilherme Kunigami, Júlio César dos Reis, Pedro H. Gomes da Silva |
2012 | Gustavo Prado Alkmim, Gustavo Rodrigues Galvao |
2013 | Gaius Hoffman |
2014 | David Coli Tozoni |
2015 | Carlos Alberto Astudillo Trujillo |
2016 | Allan Mariano de Souza |
2017 | Marcus Felipe Botacin |
2018 | Mark Roberto e Souza |
2019 | Isaiah Bittencourt Felzmann |
2020 | Matheus Jun Ota |
2021 | Gabriel Bianchin de Oliveira |
Best Doctoral Thesis Award
2006 | Andre Santanché |
2007 | Luciano Antonio Digiampietri |
2008 | Leonardo Barbosa and Oliveira |
2009 | Anderson de Rezende Rocha |
2010 | Leonardo Cunha de Miranda |
2011 | Diego de Freitas Spider |
2012 | Daniel Carlos Guimaraes Pedronette |
2013 | Jefferson Alex dos Santos |
2014 | Priscilla Tiemi Maeda Saito |
2015 | Carlos Eduardo de Andrade |
2016 | Anselmo Castelo Branco Ferreira |
2017 | Felipe Alves da Louza |
2018 | ALLAN DA SILVA PINTO |
2019 | André Rodrigues Oliveira |
2020 | Helena de Almeida Maia |
2021 | Allan Mariano de Souza |
Babbage Award
2006 | Thiago Resek Fabri dos Anjos |
2007 | Carlos Eduardo Rosa Machado |
2008 | Rafael Ghussn Cano |
2009 | Carlos Eduardo Rosa Machado |
2010 | Joao Fernando Schwrz |
2011 | Patricia Fernanda Hongo |
2012 | Tiago Lobato Gimenes |
2013 | Diego Luis de Souza |
2014 | Carolina by Senne Garcia |
2015 | Allan Sapucaia Barbosa |
2016 | Danilo Chatantola |
2017 | Leandro Nascimento Goncalves de Araújo |
2018 | Rafael Figueiredo Prudencio |
2019 | Christian Massao Konishi |
2020 | Joao Gabriel Segato Kruse |
2021 | Lucas Otavio Nascimento De Araujo |
Pascal Award
2006 | Ricardo Prates de Oliveira |
2007 | Joao Paulo Pereira Zanetti |
2008 | Alex Bredariol Cricket |
2009 | Douglas Oliveira Santos |
2010 | Douglas Oliveira Santos |
2011 | Joao Paulo Pereira Scalett |
2012 | Augusto dos Santos Morgan |
2013 | Adalberto Alencar Albuquerque |
2014 | Alexandre Novais de Medeiros |
2015 | Raisa Lima Nucci |
2016 | Ronaldo Prata Amorim |
2017 | Leila Pompeu Zwanzigen |
2018 | Arthur Pratti Dadalto |
2019 | Gabriel Oliveira Dos Santos |
2020 | Ian Loron De Almeida |
2021 | Henrique Da Fonseca Simoes |
Von Neumann Prize
2006 | Fernando Ferrari de Goes |
2007 | Fernando Mendonça Marinho |
2008 | Matheus Fernandes de Oliveira |
2009 | Thiago Resek Fabri dos Anjos |
2010 | David Colli Tozonio |
2011 | Rafael Ghussn Cano |
2012 | Fernando Grana Jerônimo |
2013 | John Carlos Maggiotto |
2014 | Carlos Eduardo Rosa Machado |
2015 | Patricia Fernanda Hongo |
2016 | Pedro Mariano Souza Bezerra |
2017 | Allan Sapucaia Barbosa |
2018 | Luiz Fernando Rodrigues da Fonseca |
2019 | Danilo Charantola |
2020 | Rafael Figueiredo Prudencio |
2021 | Leandro Nascimento Goncalves de Araújo |
Euler Award
2006 | Rodrigo Carvalho Rezende |
2007 | Alisson Negrisolo by Godoi |
2008 | Igor Carboni Oliveira |
2009 | Victor Lima |
2010 | Gustavo Rodrigues Galvao |
2011 | Alex Bredariol Cricket |
2012 | Douglas Oliveira Santos |
2013 | Fernando Lener de Arruda |
2014 | Flavia Pisani |
2015 | Augusto dos Santos Morgan |
2016 | Gabriel HidasyRezende |
2017 | Raissa Lima Nucci |
2018 | Ronaldo Prata Amorim |
2019 | Nathalia Harumi Kuromiya |
2020 | Arthur Pratti Dadalto |
2021 | GABRIEL OLIVEIRA DOS SANTOS |
Best Scientific Initiation Award
2006 | Otávio Augusto Bizetto Penatti |
2007 | Leonardo de Paula Rosa Piga |
2008 | Rafael Auler |
2009 | David Colli Tozoni |
2010 | Rafael Ghussn Cano |
2011 | Miguel Francisco Alves by Mattos Gaiowski |
2012 | André Rodrigues Oliveira |
2013 | Flavia Pisani |
2014 | Luis Felipe Souza de Mattos |
2015 | Rafael Junio da Cruz |
2016 | Erik de Godoy Perillo |
2017 | Rafael Eiki Matheus Iamamura |
2018 | In Evaluation |
2019 | In Evaluation |
2020 | Christian Massao Konishi |
2021 | Tomas dos Santos Rodrigues e Silva |